• 0
  • 0
Sponsored Download
  • Kelis - Kaleidoscope - 1999 [FLAC] [RLG]
  • 392 MB
  • RedLegs
  • Kelis Kaleidoscope 1999 FLAC
  • English
  • Lossless

Description

image

Tracklist
Intro 1:55

Good Stuff 3:52

Caught Out There 4:51

Get Along With You 4:27

Mafia 4:18

Game Show 5:04

Suspended 4:53

Mars 5:15

Ghetto Children 4:48

I Want Your Love 4:14

No Turning Back 4:10

Roller Rink 4:58

In The Morning 4:20

Wouldn't You Agree 4:32

**Kelis

Real Name:**
Kelis Rogers

Profile:
American singer and songwriter, born 21 August 1979 in Harlem, New York City, USA.

Kelis graduated from Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School in 1997, being a violin player for 14 years, and signed a production deal with the then-under-the-radar production team The Neptunes. They produced her debut album "Kaleidoscope" (1999), released on Virgin. Her sophomore release, "Wanderland" (2001), wasn't as fortunate and did not get released in the US, which led to tensions with Virgin; Kelis was later dropped because of lackluster performance. She found solace in a romance with rapper Nasir Jones whom she married to in 2005 and divorced from in 2010.

**Kelis ‎– Kaleidoscope

Genre:** Hip Hop, Pop

Style: RnB/Swing

Year: 1999

image

Exact Audio Copy V1.1 from 23. June 2015

EAC extraction logfile from 5. November 2015, 17:35

Kelis / Kaleidoscope

Used drive : HL-DT-STDVDRAM GH24NSB0 Adapter: 1 ID: 0

Read mode : Secure

Utilize accurate stream : Yes

Defeat audio cache : Yes

Make use of C2 pointers : No

Read offset correction : 6

Overread into Lead-In and Lead-Out : No

Fill up missing offset samples with silence : Yes

Delete leading and trailing silent blocks : No

Null samples used in CRC calculations : Yes

Used interface : Native Win32 interface for Win NT & 2000

Gap handling : Appended to previous track

Used output format : User Defined Encoder

Selected bitrate : 768 kBit/s

Quality : High

Add ID3 tag : No

image

Audio

Format : FLAC

Format/Info : Free Lossless Audio Codec

Duration : 3mn 52s

Bit rate mode : Variable

Bit rate : 948 Kbps

Channel(s) : 2 channels

Sampling rate : 44.1 KHz

Bit depth : 16 bits

Stream size : 26.3 MiB (100%)

Writing library : libFLAC 1.3.1 (UTC 2014-11-25)

image


More at ibit.to
And ibit.uno
And ibit.ws

Comments

Files

08 Mars.flac 36 MB
12 Roller Rink.flac 32 MB
09 Ghetto Children (feat. Marc Dorsey and N.E.R.D.).flac 32 MB
07 Suspended.flac 30 MB
03 Caught Out There.flac 30 MB
13 In The Morning.flac 30 MB
06 Game Show.flac 29 MB
04 Get Along With You.flac 28 MB
11 No Turning Back.flac 28 MB
05 Mafia (feat. Markita).flac 28 MB
14 Wouldn't You Agree (feat. Justin Vince).flac 28 MB
02 Good Stuff (feat. Terrar).flac 26 MB
10 I Want Your Love.flac 25 MB
01 Intro.flac 8.5 MB
Kaleidoscope [Spectro].png 241 kB
Kelis - Kaleidoscope.jpg 53 kB
Kelis - Kaleidoscope.log 15 kB
Kaleidoscope.cue 2.3 kB
Kelis - Kaleidoscope.m3u 900 B

Stream

Downloading Seeding Kelis - Kaleidoscope - 1999 [FLAC] [RLG] from to 0 peers.
of
0 b/s / ↗0 b/s